Privacy Consent and Declaration

We do not make credit inquiries and so we are not required to obtain your signed consent.

Collection and use of your information

Peach and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the
credit assistance you have sought from us. We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services
such as follow-up calls to assist you. Unlike many brokers we do not outsource any of the process

Disclosure of personal information

Peach and its representatives will never unnecessarily exchange your personal or business information with any third party
for any reason, unless compelled by force of law. However, in order to assist you, we may be requiredto provide your
personal information to certain organisations. If your information is not provided, we may be unable to assist you. The
types of organisations include:

    • Lenders;
    • Credit Reporting Agency
    • Mortgage insurer
    • Valuers
    • Other mortgage intermediaries;
    • Other organisations that assist us such as printers, mailing houses, lawyers, debt collectors, accountants and other
      auditors

Access and alterations to your personal information

You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our
office:

Contact Person: Andrew Hunter

Address: PO Box 287, Dorrigo NSW

Email: ahunter@peachfinancial.com.au

Marketing

From time to time, Peach may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates
that we believe may interest you. To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly
using the office details above.

Security of your personal information

Peach takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access,
theft or modification.

Feedback on the handling of your personal information

Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which Peach has handled your personal information please contact us (per
details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns. If the issue you have raised
is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at:

Ph: 1300 363 992

e: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Mail: GPO Box 5218

SYDNEY NSW 2001.

You can learn more about the Privacy Act and your rights at www.privacy.gov.au

Let's Keep It Simple Call 1300 852 900 or simply fill in this form
You are under no obligation - absolutely confidential and nothing appears on your credit file.
UA-40322047-4